Incident North American T-6 Texan ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227479

Date:Sunday 2 February 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American T-6 Texan
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Cornelio Procopio, PR -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Umuarama
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing in a coffee field near the Airport while trying to land with engine failure while returning from exibition. Pilot Cassio Borges from Esquadrilha de Fumaca.

Sources:

Folha de São Paulo 4 February 1975, p12