Incident Hawker Hurricane Mk I P3268,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227545

Date:Sunday 24 November 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HURI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hurricane Mk I
Owner/operator:312 Sqn RAF
Registration: P3268
MSN: DU-W
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:field near Burnley, Lancashire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Speke, Lancashire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Hurricane P3268 Loss of orientation. Lack of fuel. Damaged when forced landing without landing gear. 24.11.1940
Crew:
P/O Jan LAŠKA (Cs.pilot) RAFVR - Ok

Sources:

Na nebi hrdého Albionu - j. Rajlich
ORB 312 Sqdn RAF