Incident Heinkel He 219 A-0 190072,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227627

Date:Tuesday 5 September 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic h219 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 219 A-0
Owner/operator:I./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 190072
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Venlo Airfield, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Venlo airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was destroyed by the retreating German military on Dolle Dinsdag (Mad Tuesday).

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3984A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dolle_Dinsdag