Incident Fly Synthesis Texan ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227651

Date:Tuesday 31 March 2015
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic TEXA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fly Synthesis Texan
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Coldstream Airport (YCEM), Coldstream, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:YCEM
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a landing accident in which damage was sustained to the nose wheel, propeller and underside of the fuselage.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/storage/accident-incident-summaries-2015.pdf