Incident Hawker Hurricane Mk I V7379,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227696

Date:Friday 20 December 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HURI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hurricane Mk I
Owner/operator:1 Sqn RAF
Registration: V7379
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF Luton, Bedfordshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Northolt, Middlesex
Destination airport:RAF Luton, Bedfordshire
Narrative:
Hurricane V7379 On 10th December 1940 his Hurricane got stuck in soft ground after landing at RAF Luton causing minor damage. 10.12.1940
Crew:
Sgt (????) Jan ŠTEFAN (Cs.pilot) RAFVR - OK

Sources:

Na nebi hrdého Albionu - j. Rajlich
ORB 1 Sqdn RAF