Runway excursion Incident Cessna U206G Stationair II N206WD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227793

Date:Monday 29 July 2019
Time:17:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206G Stationair II
Owner/operator:McCall Air
Registration: N206WD
MSN: U20606832
Year of manufacture:1984
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:McCall Municipal Airport (MYLKMYL), McCall, ID -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:McCall Airport, ID (MYL/KMYL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna U206G Stationair II experienced a runway excursion upon landing at McCall Municipal Airport (KMYL), McCall, Idaho. The aircraft sustained unreported damage and the four occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:29-JUL-19,MCCALL,N206WD
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=206WD
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/001499262.html