Incident Diamond DA20-C1 Eclipse N223DC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227841

Date:Tuesday 2 July 2019
Time:11:24
Type:Silhouette image of generic DV20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Diamond DA20-C1 Eclipse
Owner/operator:Gumps LLC
Registration: N223DC
MSN: C0452
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Hudson Valley Regional Airport (KPOU), Poughkeepsie, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Montgomery-Orange County Airport, NY (MGJ/KMGJ)
Destination airport:Poughkeepsie-Dutchess County Airport, NY (POU/KPOU)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a landing gear related emergency landing at Hudson Valley Regional Airport (KPOU), Poughkeepsie, New York. The airplane was not damaged and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://dailyvoice.com/new-york/putnam/news/plane-with-malfunctioning-landing-gear-makes-emergency-landing-at-hudson-valley-airport/773239/
https://www.poughkeepsiejournal.com/story/news/local/2019/08/02/plane-malfunctioning-landing-gear-touches-down-safely-dutchess/1900759001/
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N223DC
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N223DC