ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227994
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 10 June 1940 |
Time: | |
Type: | Arado Ar 66 |
Owner/operator: | Luftwaffe |
Registration: | PF+LR |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | Summerau, Near Rainbach im Mühlkreis -
Austria
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Emergency landing in a field at Summerau. Nobody was injured and no damages.
Sources:
oft 2/19