Incident unknown Cessna twin engine ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228099

Date:Saturday 10 August 2019
Time:
Type:unknown Cessna twin engine
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:off the Monkey River road -   Belize
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was found burnt on an illegal landing strip. It probably had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://www.reporter.bz/2019/08/10/another-burnt-drug-plane-found-in-the-south/
http://lovefm.com/burnt-plane-found-southern-belize/
http://www.7newsbelize.com/sstory.php?nid=49919
https://edition.chanel5belize.com/archives/189610