Incident Private jet ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228229

Date:Thursday 15 August 2019
Time:morning
Type:Private jet
Owner/operator:GlobalJet
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE)
Destination airport:Samara-Kurumoch International Airport (KUF/UWWW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Global Jet private jet made a safe emergency landing at Sheremetyevo Alexander S. Pushkin International Airport (SVO/UUEE) due to a hydraulic failure.
The three crew and four passengers escaped unhurt.

Sources:

https://shilfa.com/russia/tass-a-private-jet-makes-an-emergency-landing-at-sheremetyevo/
https://nsn.fm/incident/v-sheremetevo-sel-samolet-s-otkazavshei-gidrosistemoi
https://tass.ru/proisshestviya/6764549?utm_source=twitter.com&utm_medium=social&utm_campaign=smm_social_share