Incident BRM Aero Bristell ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228362

Date:Tuesday 13 August 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic NG5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
BRM Aero Bristell
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bankstown Airport (YSBK), Bankstown, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Bankstown Airport, NSW (BWU/YSBK)
Destination airport:Bankstown Airport, NSW (BWU/YSBK)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a solo check for a student pilot, the right wing scraped along the runway during a go-around process.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/