Incident Ultralight plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228415

Date:Wednesday 21 August 2019
Time:15:00 LT
Type:Ultralight plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Near Feurs-Chambéon Airfield (LFLZ), Loire -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Feurs-Chambéon Airfield (LFLZ)
Destination airport:Feurs-Chambéon Airfield (LFLZ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane suffered of an engine issue. The pilot made an forced landing in potetoe field and was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.leprogres.fr/loire-42-edition-forez/2019/08/21/atterrissage-d-urgence-d-un-ulm-dans-un-champ-le-pilote-indemne