Incident Glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228493

Date:Saturday 24 August 2019
Time:
Type:Glider
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Elsanor Airport (1AL4), Robertsdale, AL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A glider impacted wooded terrain near Elsanor Airport (1AL4) in Robertsdale, Alabama. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two related occupants onboard received unspecified injuries.

Sources:

https://www.wkrg.com/top-stories/plane-crashes-in-robertsdale/
https://weartv.com/news/local/pilot-and-passenger-injured-in-robertsdale-plane-crash

Location