Runway excursion Incident Saab 340 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228555

Date:Monday 26 August 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab 340
Owner/operator:One Caribbean
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Argyle International Airport (SVD/TVSA) -   Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Argyle International Airport (SVD/TVSA)
Destination airport:Port of Spain-Piarco Airport (POS/TTPP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a runway excursion during a takeoff attempt at Argyle International Airport (SVD/TVSA), Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. The aircraft was not damaged and there were no injures to the occupants onboard.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=498747367364996

https://news784.com/local-news/aircraft-skids-off-runway-at-aia/?fbclid=IwAR3Dr_L_nsnEsAcJuHXWgGyTGFYao6mprv8FYLZN-MW99oFte5q08KUo6nQ

Media: