Incident Boeing 737-8F2 TC-JHM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228667

Date:Saturday 31 August 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8F2
Owner/operator:Türk Hava Yolları - Turkish Airlines
Registration: TC-JHM
MSN: 40980/4041
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 154
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Istanbul Airport (IST/LTFM) -   Turkey
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Izmir-Adnan Menderes Airport (ADB/LTBJ)
Destination airport:Istanbul Airport (IST/LTFM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Turkish Airlines' flight TK2307, a Boeing 737-800, went off the taxiway after landing.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/thy-ucagi-taksi-yolundan-cikti/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
18 January 2019 TC-JHM Turkish Airlines 0 Malta-Luqa Airport (MLA/LMML) min
Collision with other aircraft on apron