Incident MiG-35D ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228673

Date:Saturday 10 August 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG29 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-35D
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Zhukovsky Air Base -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Zhukovsky Air Base
Destination airport:Zhukovsky Air Base
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A MiG-35D suffered the loss of a wing panel during a demonstration flight at the MAKS19 Airshow in Moscow.

Sources:

https://theaviationist.com/2019/08/30/russian-mig-35d-loses-wing-panel-during-flight-demo-at-maks-2019/
http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/mig-35-gosteri-sirasinda-dagildi/