Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228680

Date:Sunday 1 September 2019
Time:c. 08:45
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Colvin Township, Saint Louis County, MN -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Private property, Calvin, MN
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted farm field terrain in Colvin Township, Saint Louis County, Minnesota. The ultralight airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://knoxradio.com/news/local/mn-plane-crash-2
https://kbjr6.com/news/top-stories/2019/09/01/authorities-respond-to-plane-crash-in-colvin-township/
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Ki81kg1zCbE

Location