Accident Cessna T210 Turbo Centurion ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228743

Date:Thursday 29 August 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210 Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Guanarito, Portuguesa -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The bodies of two deceased persons were found at the crash site were a Cessna T210 Turbo Centurion has crashed. The plane had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://www.debate.com.mx/mundo/Se-matam-dos-mexicanos-tras-deplome-de-avioneta-en-Venezuela-20190904-0154.html
http://www.eluniversal.com/sucesos/49815/localizan-narco-avioneta-siniestrada-en-portuguesa