Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228918

Date:Sunday 8 June 2014
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Shaheen Air International (SAI)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Karachi-Jinnah International Airport (KHI/OPKC) -   Pakistan
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:Karachi-Jinnah International Airport (KHI/OPKC)
Destination airport:Karachi-Jinnah International Airport (KHI/OPKC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two Shaheen Air International planes were damaged by gunfire during a Taliban attack of the airport.

Sources:

https://www.dawn.com//news/1111870