Incident Beechcraft 200 Super King Air ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228998

Date:Monday 9 September 2019
Time:00:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:7 mi off Coastal Road -   Belize
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:Venezuela
Destination airport:Belize
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane landed on an illegal landing strip. It was used for transporting drugs. The plane was carrying 41 bails of cocaine.

Sources:

https://www.poresto.net/2019/09/10/decomisan-droga-en-belice/
http://www.7newsbelize.com/sstory.php?nid=50263