Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229045

Date:Sunday 4 April 1965
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:Governo de Estado
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Mongágua, SP -   Brazil
Phase:
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Overloaded with two male and four female and normal capacity of four occupants. Helicopter reported completely damaged. Owner reported as "CHERP".

Sources:

Jornal do Brasil 6 April 1965, p14