Incident Diamond DA20-C1 Eclipse TC-AJL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229058

Date:Sunday 15 September 2019
Time:10:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic DV20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Diamond DA20-C1 Eclipse
Owner/operator:Ayjet
Registration: TC-AJL
MSN: C0651
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Near Istanbul Hezarfen Airfield (LTBW), Çatalca -   Turkey
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Istanbul/Hezarfen Airport (LTBW)
Destination airport:Istanbul/Hezarfen Airport (LTBW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Force landed in a field following a loss of engine power shortly after takeoff. The two pilots onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/ayjet-ucagi-tarlaya-indi/
http://m.airporthaber.com/havacilik-haberleri/ayjet-ucagi-mecburi-inis-yapti.html