Accident North American AT-6D Texan (T-6) 1535,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229062

Date:Friday 19 November 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-6D Texan (T-6)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 1535
MSN: 1LS-004/3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Luiziania, Goiás -   Brazil
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. 1°Ten Caros Vasques Pato and 2°Sarg Valdir Telseira de Carvalho (Grupo de Treinamento Avançado).

Sources:

Jornal do Brasil 20 November 1965, p11
O Estado de S.Paulo 20 November 1965, p8/26 January 1965, p6