Incident Cessna 150C C-GTWC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229095

Date:Tuesday 17 September 2019
Time:c. 11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150C
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-GTWC
MSN: 15060082
Year of manufacture:1963
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near West River Road South, NE of Paris, Brant County, ON -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, a Cessna 150C force landed to farm field near West River Road South, NE of Paris, Brant County, Ontario.
The aircraft apparently was not damaged and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://globalnews.ca/news/5913723/small-plane-emergency-landing-paris-ontario/
https://www.cbc.ca/news/canada/hamilton/emergency-landing-plane-paris-1.5287292
https://wwwapps.tc.gc.ca/Saf-Sec-Sur/2/CCARCS-RIACC/ADet.aspx?id=5143&rfr=RchSimp.aspx

https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1434724 (photo)

Location