Incident Cessna 402B ZP-BAE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229394

Date:Thursday 26 September 2019
Time:18:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 402B
Owner/operator:Aerotax SA
Registration: ZP-BAE
MSN: 402B0310
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Coronel Oviedo -   Paraguay
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Ciudad del Este-Guarani International Airport (AGT/SGES)
Destination airport:Asunción-Silvio Pettirossi International Airport (ASU/SGAS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 402Bcrashed in a field after the pilot had to perform an emergency landing due to a technical malfunction of the plane.
The four occupants survived the crash.

Sources:

https://www.ultimahora.com/avion-transportador-caudales-realiza-aterrizaje-forzoso-coronel-oviedo-n2846059.html
https://www.lanacion.com.py/pais/2019/09/26/avioneta-con-caudales-de-prosegur-aterriza-forzosamente-en-cnel-oviedo/
https://theworldnews.net/py-news/accidente-aereo-en-coronel-oviedo