Accident Dassault Super Mystère B2 2010,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229406

Date:Thursday 23 July 1987
Time:
Type:Dassault Super Mystère B2
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Hondureña (FAH)
Registration: 2010
MSN: 133
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:La Ceiba -   Honduras
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LCE
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed due to mechanical failure after take-off. Lt Estrada ejected at ground level and died.

Sources:

Scramble