Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229446

Date:Tuesday 20 March 2001
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kushap district -   Pakistan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Unident fighter crashed nea the Nur Pur desert on routine training flight. Pilot ejected safely.

Sources:

AFM May 2001