Incident Comco Ikarus C42 D-MEER,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229706

Date:Thursday 3 October 2019
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C42 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Comco Ikarus C42
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-MEER
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Hilzingen Airfield -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hilzingen Airfield
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Gear collapsed during aborted take off due to loss of directional control. Passenger minor injured.

Sources:

https://www.suedkurier.de/region/kreis-konstanz/hilzingen/Flugzeug-stuerzt-kurz-nach-dem-Start-ab-Fluggast-wird-bei-Notlandung-leicht-verletzt;art372443,10301582
https://www.shn.ch/region/grenzregion/2019-10-04/eine-leicht-verletzte-person-bei-flugzeugabsturz-in-hilzingen-copy

Images:

Shortly after acident