Incident Messerschmitt Me 262 A-1a 110388,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229746

Date:Thursday 12 October 1944
Time:day
Type:Messerschmitt Me 262 A-1a
Owner/operator:1./Kdo.Nowotny Luftwaffe
Registration: 110388
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Havelte Airfield, Drenthe -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Achmer airfield (G)
Destination airport:Havelte air base (NL)
Narrative:
The pilot, Oberleutnant Paul Bley, performed an emergency-landing at Havelte Fliegerhorst (air base) due to fuel shortage.
The aircraft was damaged at 15%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R1085&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://ww2.dk/air/jagd/nowotny.html
O'Connell, s.74