Gear-up landing Incident Focke-Wulf Fw 200C Condor 0221,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229827

Date:Friday 13 August 1943
Time:
Type:Focke-Wulf Fw 200C Condor
Owner/operator:9./KG 40 Luftwaffe
Registration: 0221
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:La Coruna, Camarinad -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Belly landing after loss of fuel. The crew survived and was repatriated to Germany.

Sources:

https://www.asisbiz.com/il2/Fw-200C/Fw-200-Condor.html