Incident F-6 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230070

Date:Sunday 12 August 2001
Time:
Type:F-6
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Baluchistan -   Pakistan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Samungli
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Fighter plane crashed in remote area in soutwestern province of Baluchistan after technical problem. Pilot reported ejected safely.

Sources:

AFM November 2001, p72/MAR 2004