Incident Schweizer 269C-1 (300CBi) OK-ASS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230181

Date:Tuesday 22 October 2019
Time:20:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schweizer 269C-1 (300CBi)
Owner/operator:DSA
Registration: OK-ASS
MSN: 0165
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Hradec Kralove Airport (LKHK) -   Czech Republic
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Hradec Kralove Air Base (LKHK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Schweizer 269C-1 (300CBi) rolled over during night time hover training at Hradec Kralove Airport (LKHK).
Both occupants survived the crash.

Sources:

https://www.idnes.cz/hradec-kralove/zpravy/nehoda-letecka-vrtulnik-letiste-cvicny-let-hradec-kralovehradecky-pad-prevraceni.A191023_084613_hradec-zpravy_tuu
https://www.novinky.cz/krimi/clanek/na-letisti-v-hradci-spadl-cvicny-vrtulnik-40300915
https://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled-DSA-Delta-System-Air/Schweizer-300CBi-269C/5587599/L (photo)