Incident Airbus A330-243 B-6131,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230206

Date:Friday 25 October 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A332 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A330-243
Owner/operator:Air China
Registration: B-6131
MSN: 941
Year of manufacture:2008
Engine model:Rolls-Royce Trent 772-B60
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Chongqing Jiangbei International Airport -   China
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Beijing-Capital International Airport (PEK/ZBAA)
Destination airport:Chongqing-Jiangbei International Airport (CKG/ZUCK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Air China flight CA1449, an Airbus A330-200 knocked over a light pole with the left-hand wing at Chongqing Airport.

Sources:

@ChinaAvReview

Media: