Accident Changhe Z-8G 6304,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230351

Date:Friday 11 October 2019
Time:19:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic FREL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Changhe Z-8G
Owner/operator:Chinese Army Aviation Corps - 121st Brigade
Registration: 6304
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 11 / Occupants: 11
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Xupu County, Huaihua, Hunan Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Chongzuo City of Guangxi Province
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Chinese military helicopter crashed into a mountain under unknown circumstances. All eleven occupants, three military officers and eight soldiers, died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.theepochtimes.com/crash-of-military-helicopter-during-a-drill-in-china-causes-11-deaths_3133854.html
https://www.ntdtv.com/gb/mkt_ipad/2020/04/03/a102814694.html