Incident Robinson R44 Raven II XB-ATQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230414

Date:Monday 4 November 2019
Time:17:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Raven II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-ATQ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tlalixcoyan, Veracruz -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Robinson R44 Raven II crashed after a technical malfunction. All three occupants were injured and were taken to a hospital.

Sources:

https://www.elsoldeparral.com.mx/republica/sociedad/helicoptero-cae-en-tlalixcoyan-veracruz-deja-tres-lesionados-4411175.html
http://elchiltepin.com/movil/nota.php?id=159444
https://www.excelsior.com.mx/nacional/cae-helicoptero-en-tlalixcoyan-veracruz/1345851
https://llanosdelsotavento.com/aterriza-de-emergencia-helicoptero-en-tlalixcoyan/

Media: