Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI ????,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230484

Date:Monday 10 September 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI
Owner/operator:84 Sqn RAF
Registration: ????
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Baigachi, West Bengal, Brit.India -   India
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Hmawbi, Burma
Destination airport:RAF Baigachi, Brit.India
Narrative:
Mosquito ????: During taxiing skidded on wet runway and undercarriage collapsed in RAF Baigachi. 10/09/1945
Crew:
F/Lt (127.928) John Middleton CLYNE (pilot) RAFVR : Ok
???? (nav.) RAFVR : Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txt
2.ORB 84 Sqdn RAF