Accident Douglas A-20K Havoc 4542,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230887

Date:Tuesday 7 May 1946
Time:c. 17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic A20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas A-20K Havoc
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 4542
MSN: 23765
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Guarulhos, SP -   Brazil
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:BA Cumbica, SP
Narrative:
Crashed in populated area after engine failure on training flight. As "A-20...4542" in report.

Sources:

Folha da Noite 8 May 1946, p1+3