Incident Cessna 152 N89933,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230979

Date:Wednesday 27 November 2019
Time:c. 12:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Sunrise Aviation Inc
Registration: N89933
MSN: 15282920
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Espanola, Flagler County, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Gainesville-J R Alison Municipal Airport, FL (GNV/KGNV)
Destination airport:Ormond Beach (KOMN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a fuel starvation event, the aircraft force landed to roadway terrain in spanola, Flagler County, Florida. The airplane was not damaged and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://flaglerlive.com/147308/emergency-landing
https://www.wogx.com/news/deputies-pilot-makes-emergency-landing-on-flagler-county-road
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N89933

Location