Accident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230980

Date:Friday 29 November 2019
Time:c. 12:20
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Woodville, Hunter region, NSW -   Australia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight aircraft impacted open field terrain in Woodville, Hunter region, New South Wales.
The ultralight was destroyed and the two occupants onboard received fatal injuries.

Sources:

https://www.abc.net.au/news/2019-11-30/two-die-woodville-ultra-light-plane-crash/11753650
https://www.news.com.au/national/nsw-act/two-people-die-in-ultralight-uircraft-crash-at-woodville/news-story/1b308d9f001f7ec975b4deb27ecfc652
____________________
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YHPAChuzUzM

Location

Media: