Accident Cessna 182N Skylane C-GHWH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23142

Date:Monday 12 June 2006
Time:17:35 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182N Skylane
Owner/operator:Mid-Coast Transportation Ltd
Registration: C-GHWH
MSN: 18260323
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:52'30N 127'17W (Nascall Valley Hot Springs), British Columbia -   Canada
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Nascall Valley Hot Springs
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Collided with the terrain during arrival at a private airstrip at Nascall Valley Hot Springs.

Sources:

2006P0951