Incident Junkers Ju 88 C-6 751005,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231654

Date:Tuesday 15 February 1944
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 C-6
Owner/operator:LBeoSta.3 Luftwaffe
Registration: 751005
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Deelen Airfield, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Venlo airfield (NL)
Destination airport:Deelen airfield (NL)
Narrative:
Feindflug (operational sortie). On this evening, RAF Bomber Command raided Berlin.

Beim Durchstarten bekam das Flugzeug Baumberührung und stürzte ab.
Whilst executing a go-around, the aircraft struck trees and crashed. Beobachter (observer) Unteroffizier W. Obrock was slightly injured. The damage was assessed at 90%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3418A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps
Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1944 part one
http://ww2.dk/air/njagd/luftb3.htm