Incident Airbus A321-211 C-GJWO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231838

Date:Friday 27 December 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A321 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A321-211
Owner/operator:Air Canada
Registration: C-GJWO
MSN: 1811
Year of manufacture:2002
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B3/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Toronto–Lester B. Pearson International Airport, Ontario (YYZ) -   Canada
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While being towed, an Air Canada Boeing 777-300 (C-FIUL) clipped the tail of a parked Air Canada Airbus A321 (C-GJWO) in Toronto on Friday Dec 27. Both aircraft were unoccupied at the time.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/iki-ucak-yerde-carpisti-23/