Incident Beechcraft B200 King Air N481HC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231850

Date:Sunday 29 December 2019
Time:12:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B200 King Air
Owner/operator:IHC Health Services Inc
Registration: N481HC
MSN: BB-1908
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Monticello City Airport (U64), San Juan County, UT -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Monticello City Airport (U64)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft slid off the runway into a snowbank while landing Monticello City Airport (U64) San Juan County, Utah.

Sources:

FAA

https://photos.flightaware.com/fa_storage_server/retriever.rcl?id=652e15636e6b7d10867d049263b8fe7b5a56936f (photo)

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
14 April 2017 N481HC IHC Health Services, Inc. 0 Richfield Municipal Airport, UT sub