Accident Zlin Z-50L OK-IRI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231856

Date:Thursday 8 August 1985
Time:12:13
Type:Silhouette image of generic Z50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zlin Z-50L
Owner/operator:Aeroklub Svazarmu
Registration: OK-IRI
MSN: 0019
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hosin airport (LKHS) -   Czech Republic
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LKHS
Destination airport:LKHS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Loss of control during local aerobatic training flight. The aircraft was performing aileron rolls in a circle, entered uncontrolled dive and impacted terrain.

Sources:

https://www.gonzoaviation.com/clanok/z-50l-ok-iri-1