Incident Embraer EMB-202A Ipanema PT-ANU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231889

Date:Saturday 28 December 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic IPAN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-202A Ipanema
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-ANU
MSN: 20001340
Year of manufacture:2014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Guaíra, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane force landed to open farm field terrain following a loss of engine power during an aerial application in Guaíra. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=2841701885893838&set=a.748690651861649&type=3&theater
CENIPA

Media: