Wirestrike Incident cropduster ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232178

Date:Friday 17 January 2020
Time:08:20
Type:cropduster
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Constancia, El Fuerte, Sinaloa -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A cropduster plane crashed after it struck electric wires. The plane was completely destroyed. The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.debate.com.mx/policiacas/Se-desploma-avioneta-fumigadora-en-Constancia-El-Fuerte-20200117-0048.html