Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI HR142,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232354

Date:Friday 12 May 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI
Owner/operator:2 FPP ATA
Registration: HR142
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn ????. -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:RAF ????
Destination airport:RAF ????
Narrative:
Mosquito HR142: Took off for a Ferry flight. 12/05/1944
After take off the pilot experienced hydraulic trouble. The plane was damaged on landing, undercarriage collapsed.
Crew:
F/O (M.0524) Alan Lisle WARD (pilot) ATA - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txt
2.ATA accident