Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 C-7 3561,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232359

Date:Wednesday 15 March 1944
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 C-7
Owner/operator:II./NJG 102 Luftwaffe
Registration: 3561
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Echterdingen airfield, Baden-Württemberg -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Echterdingen airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was wrecked by bombs in the RAF Bomber Command Stuttgart raid. Damage - 80%.

Sources:

Balss, MV, s.306