Incident Junkers Ju 88 C-6 750257,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232364

Date:Wednesday 15 March 1944
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 C-6
Owner/operator:II./NJG 102 Luftwaffe
Registration: 750257
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Echterdingen airfield, Baden-Württemberg -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Echterdingen airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged by bombs in the RAF Bomber Command Stuttgart raid. Damage - 15%.

Sources:

Balss, MV, page 306