Accident Fiat G.91T-1 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232394

Date:Thursday 6 July 1972
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fiat G.91T-1
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Amendola AB (FG) -   Italy
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Amendola AB (FG)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on night take-off. Student All. Uff. died, instructor pilot survived injured (names not released).

Sources:

L'Unita 7 July 1972, p6